“但愿人长久 千里共婵娟”翻译成英文是什么?谢谢!

shakleehan 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-11-23 11:12:25 最佳答案
 even thousands miles apart..呵呵..
Wish us a long life so as to share the beauty of this graceful moonlight偶的QQ签名就是这个

bavto

采纳率:32% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

Only wish the person is long-last
A long distance is lovely totally
水里的一条鱼 | 发布于2006-10-20
评论
May lovers be always together , sharing the moon's beauty everywhere.
crania | 发布于2006-10-20
评论
有以下几种翻译
都取材于名家翻译
===
1.May we all be blessed with longevity Though far apart, we are still able to share the beauty of the moon together.
2.May men live forever,
Sharing the beautiful moon though miles apart.
3.My one wish for you, then, is long life
And a share in this loveliness far, far away!
4.We wish each other a long life so as to share the beauty of this graceful moonlight, even though miles apart.

参考资料: 参考资料:成功领路

落月摇琴 | 发布于2006-10-20
评论
收起 其他1条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消