“风水”的英文怎么说?

发布于2006-10-15 23:09 最佳答案
fengshui
拼音翻译

I3adI3oy

采纳率:38% 擅长: 外语学习 编程语言

其他回答

风水: [ fēng shui ]

1. geomancy
2. fengshui

相关解释:
<geomantic omen>

例句与用:
1. "几权势整整齐齐"位城市规划诉局基廷先"现风水轮流转势力泥土路"
"Years ago, you could tell who the most politically powerful person in town was because his road would be paved, " said Ray Keating, a member if the zoning board of appeals here."Now it's(=it has) come full circle, and the most powerful live on the dirt roads."
西伯利亚的狼 | 发布于2006-10-15 23:09
评论
风水
feng shui
1.the location of a person's house and (or) ancestral grave, supposed to have an influence on the fortune of a family and his offsprings;

a geomantic omen

以上结果由 Dr.eye译典通字典 提供
凭栏看剑 | 发布于2006-10-15 23:12
评论
风水 [简明汉英词典]
geomantic omen
zhangxuxin8765 | 发布于2006-10-15 23:09
评论
同意二楼,现在外国fengshui这种写法更普及
热心网友| 发布于2006-10-17 00:05
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容