电脑里的AKamai Netsession Interface是什么意思啊!能不能删了!! 20

我有更好的答案
推荐于2017-05-31 23:55:30 最佳答案
Akamai NetSession界面客户端网络技术提高软件媒体网络协议改善网站载内容速度、靠性效率Akamai NetSession界面通些应用程序所需要网络组件提高载速度缩短台运行占用系统资源Akamai载管理器基于Akamai NetSession界面应用程序

求知蜗牛

采纳率:30% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

Akamai公司NetSession接口
The Akamai NetSession Interface is distributed networking software which greatly enhances the quality and speed of downloads and video streams you get from websites that support Akamai technology. AkamaiNetSession接口布网络软件提高质量载速度网站支持Akamai技术视频流 The Akamai NetSession Interface handles the caching, reflecting and sending of files delivered to you through the Akamai network. AkamaiNetSession界面处理缓存反映传递网络Akamai公司向发送文件 The software is safe and secure, and does not contain any adware or spyware and never will.该软件安全并且包含任何广告软件或间谍软件且永远 It can also be easily removed if you no longer wish to use it (see 'How do I uninstall the Akamai NetSession Interface?').容易再希望使用(见'何卸载界面Akamai NetSession')

Why should I use the Akamai NetSession Interface? 我要使用Akamai NetSession接口
The Akamai NetSession Interface improves the speed and quality of downloads and streams that your favorite sites are able to provide to you. AkamaiNetSession接口提高速度质量喜欢网站能够提供给您 You'll see a great improvement in your download experience.您载体验改善 The client does away with much of the traffic spikes and network congestion that can make the Net a difficult place to get your content.客户取消交通高峰网络拥塞使网络困难让您内容 Most sites that support the Akamai NetSession Interface do so to provide you a much richer, broadband-enabled service offering.数网站支持Akamai NetSession接口您提供更丰富支持宽带服务产品

How does the Akamai NetSession Interface work? 何接口Akamai NetSession工作
When you click on a link utilizing the Akamai NetSession Interface, the technology creates efficiency and speed in several ways.利用Akamai公司NetSession界面您点击链接该技术式创建效率速度 The client works by coordinating all caches of content on the network, including caches on end user machines as well as thousands of Akamai edge servers distributed around the world.客户端工程协调网络缓存内容包括终用户机器缓存世界各数千台服务器Akamai公司边缘 Mostly, the client employs significantly more intelligence in the download process:数情况采用客户端显着更情报:
downloading from multiple sources of a file simultaneously文件
capable of connecting to other end user machines to help speed delivery能够连接终用户机器加快交货
continually looking for (and connecting to) faster/nearer sources of a file寻找(连接)快/文件近源
intelligently routing your download around network congestion and traffic spikes您智能路由解决网络拥塞流量峰值

What information is shared between the Akamai NetSession Interface and my computer? 信息共享与Akamai公司NetSession接口计算机
The Akamai NetSession Interface captures and stores about the same information as a standard web server. AkamaiNetSession接口捕获存储作标准Web服务器相同信息 The Akamai NetSession Interface is made up of various networking protocols designed to manage the distribution of files over IP networks and is solely used for that function. AkamaiNetSession接口网络设计管理IP网络文件配协议纯粹函数使用 And just to be clear: The Akamai NetSession Interface is networking software only.仅仅明确:AkamaiNetSession接口网络软件 Absolutely zero personal information is *ever* captured, shared or stored via the Akamai NetSession Interface.绝信息* *共享或通Akamai公司NetSession接口

How do I install the Akamai NetSession Interface? 何安装界面Akamai NetSession
The Akamai NetSession Interface is technology that is integrated into other software applications that utilize the Akamai desktop networking technology. AkamaiNetSession接口技术应用软件利用桌面Akamai网络技术 Akamai also distributes a Download Manager that can integrate with the Akamai NetSession Interface. Akamai公司发布载管理器结合起Akamai公司NetSession接口

What are the minimum system requirements for the Akamai NetSession Interface? 哪些接口Akamai NetSession低系统要求
The Akamai NetSession Interface works with Windows 2000, XP, Vista as well as Mac OS X 10.4+. AkamaiNetSession接口工程+与视窗2000XPVista及Mac OS X10.4

How do I uninstall the Akamai NetSession Interface? 何卸载Akamai NetSession接口
Windows: The Akamai NetSession Interface is a network library integrated into other applications.视窗:AkamaiNetSession接口网络库应用程序集 When you uninstall any of those applications, the library uninitializes.您卸载些应用程序任何图书馆uninitializes If you wish to uninstall the Akamai NetSession Interface, go to the AdminTool found at C:\Program Files\Common Files\Akamai\AdminTool.exe想卸载Akamai公司NetSession接口AdminTool发现C:\ Program Files文件\ Common Files文件\ Akamai公司\ AdminTool.exe

What are the Do's and Don'ts of the Akamai NetSession Interface? 接口Akamai NetSession注意事项
Akamai has always provided professional software that respects its users and their systems. Akamai公司直提供专业软件尊重其用户系统 The Akamai NetSession Interface has been so non-intrusive that people often have questions as to what the background service DOES and DOES NOT do. AkamaiNetSession接口已非侵入性往往台服务能做问题

The Akamai NetSession Interface DOES: AkamaiNetSession接口作用:
provide client networking technology to enable applications to enhance their video and file download capabilities.提供客户端网络技术使应用提高视频文件载功能
enable secure, closed peer-to-peer networking so that websites can deliver files to their users economically and with faster downloads.实现安全封闭点点等网络使网站能够提供文件向用户经济更快载速度
provide in-depth information about what the Akamai NetSession Interface does and how it works.提供接口Akamai NetSession何工作深入信息
provide simple ways for the user to turn the netsession interface off用户提供简单netsession接口关闭
provide a simple uninstall process提供简单卸载
provide an AdminTool for the user to see utilization system resources and client activity提供用户AdminTool看看利用系统资源客户

It DOES NOT:

monitor your browsing or other Internet activity监视您浏览或其互联网
pop-up ads弹式广告
interrupt your web viewing experience with prompts or other annoying software tactics打断网页浏览经验提示或其软件策略
interfere with other applications on your machine干扰您计算机应用程序
hide itself on your system隐藏系统
take over your computer, nor monopolize your computer's resources接管您计算机垄断您计算机资源

Is there any way to see the Akamai NetSession Interface's networking activity and other settings? Akamai公司NetSession接口网络设置
The Akamai NetSession Interface has an advanced settings interface. AkamaiNetSession接口接口高级设置 Most users can access the administrative tool in C:\Program Files\Common Files\Akamai\AdminTool.exe数用户访问管理工具C:\ Program Files文件\ Common Files文件\ Akamai公司\ AdminTool.exe
Launch AdminTool from the command line启AdminTool命令行
AdminTool supports information about cached files, network activity, and other applications utilizing the client library AdminTool支持约缓存文件信息网络及利用其应用程序客户端库
AdminTool also provides ability to uninstall and turn the client off AdminTool提供卸载能力客户端关闭

Does the networking service work when I have a NAT or firewall set up? 否网络服务工作 NAT或防火墙设置 Do I have to do anything special for the Akamai NetSession Interface to function properly? 我必须做Akamai公司NetSession接口特殊才能工作
Akamai's desktop networking technology is built to automatically detect the network environment (including NATs) and perform the most effective networking techniques to send or receive the data prescribed for delivery. Akamai桌面网络技术建立自检测网络环境(包括NAT)执行网络技术发送或接收交付规定数据 Akamai has designed the client to work without any configuration on your part. Akamai公司设计客户端工作没任何电脑配置 That means you don't have to set up port-forwarding, turn your Firewall or NAT off, or do anything different than before.意味着您必设置端口转发防火墙或NAT关闭或做任何事情比 As there are always unique system configurations or new network setups that come up, the networking library provides information to the applications that depend on it about any networking request that could not be fulfilled.由于总独特系统配置或新网络设置该库提供信息网络应用程序依赖于任何网络请求满足 For more information, or to provide feedback or input on an unsupported configuration please send an email to欲解更信息或提供支持配置或输入反馈请发送电邮件至
client-techsupport@akamai.com so that we can continue to improve our software. client-techsupport@akamai.com便我能够继续改善我软件
Thanks!谢谢

What is this TCP connection that I see when I do a netstat on my machine? TCP连接 我看我做我机器netstat
Like most network communications software, the Akamai NetSession Interface communicates with a centralized directory, what we call the Akamai Control Plane, so the network knows your system's network status and availability.像网络通信软件接口Akamai NetSession与集式目录进行通信所说Akamai公司控制平面网络知道您系统网络状态用性 If downloads are slow, or sources are unavailable, the client can ask for more client sources, or alternatively switch to pulling from other servers.载速度或者客户要求更客源或者切换服务器提取

Will the Akamai NetSession Interface ever deliver content to my system that I have not asked for? 界面Akamai NetSession内容传递系统 我没要求
Absolutely not.绝 Only content or downloads that you have asked for will be downloaded by the Akamai NetSession Interface.内容或者您已要求载由Akamai公司NetSession接口 In addition, some content providers may allow you to sign-up for background-delivered content channels.些内容提供商允许您注册背景提供内容渠道 For example, a sports site might offer a highlights reel that you can sign up for and have background delivered.例体育网站提供卷轴注册并已交付背景 If you signed up for that channel, it will be pre-delivered to your system as the highlights are made available.签署该通道预先发送系统重点提供

Will uploading or sending data overwhelm or saturate my connection? 传或发送数据淹没或饱连接
Only certain websites and applications utilize client-to-client delivery capabilities.某些网站应用程序使用客户端至客户交付能力 For those applications that use this library capability, upstream bandwidth utilization will only happen when the network is underutilized and is intended to be unnoticeable.些应用程序使用能力行带宽利用率才该网络利用明显
展开
namucuo3529 | 发布于2010-02-02
评论

这个是安装过Autodesk公司(3D MAX、MAYA、CAD等软件)的下载器,我也不确定是不是下载器,可能Autodesk公司别的软件也是该图标,但是我自己今天安装了之后也就有了。 

wwwyou1023 | 发布于2013-01-07
评论
可以删,只可能某个软件的下载会受到限制好像是安装autoCAD时附带安装的
dwtr1 | 发布于2012-04-07
评论
可以卸载的,不放心的话看下面的网站吧
http://www.akamai.cn/enzs/html/misc/akamai_client/dlmv3_faq.html
这个网站有介绍,有关卸载的,给分给分!!!!
lang2ren | 发布于2012-04-12
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消