向学校写英文请假信 15

原因大致如下: 2月1日离开学校,请假一星期,因为妈妈的亲戚的女儿结婚了,邀请我去参加她的婚礼,因为路途遥远,往返需要一星期的时间。希望学校可以准假。 从没写过英文的请假信,格式啊,什么的一窍不通,是写给校长,向校长请假的。 希望大家可... 展开
到此九游 问题未开放回答
推荐于2017-09-07 05:34:45 最佳答案
英文请假信主要需要说明请假原因,其次不能参加什么活动即可。
格式如下:
Respected leaders:
Because I * * * * reason, will not be able to * * * * *, please lead to give care.
Sincerely yours
Ceremony
例如:
Dear miss morgan,
I'm very sorry to inform you that i will not be able to attend the history lecture tommorrow afternoon because i have to meet with my uncle who will be arriving from france. i have to go to the airport and bring him to my house because we haven't met for many years. however, i would of course not like to miss the lecture, so if you have the recording of the lecture, please let me know because I want to listen to it very much. thank you 。
yours,
lihua

lihan1985912 | 老师

擅长: 外语学习

其他回答

To:***(校名字)Headmaster
From:***(我名字)student
Date:January 31th,2009
Subject:Casual leave of absence
Dear headmaster,
Hello,headmaster.I wonder whether I can have a week off from February 1st for casual leave of absence.For that one of my mother's relative's daught is going to hold a wedding ceremony and invite my mother and I to attend it.However,duo to the long distance away from the place of the marriage,we have to need to have a week to go back and forth.I hope that I can get your allowance.Thanks a lot.
Yours sincerely
****(我名字)

希望能帮
本回答被提问者采纳
下岗一支烟 | 发布于2010-01-25
评论
Dear Sirs,

I am writting this letter for applying for a 7 days vacation. The daughter of my mother's relative will get married, and she invited me to attend her wedding. For a long way back home, I hope to get an approvel for one week's off, please.
Thank you.

Regards,
Name
gross_poseur | 发布于2010-01-25
评论

为您推荐:

广告

您可能关注的内容

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消