make...out of 和 make ...of 的区别

The greatest thing a man can do in this world is to make the most possible out the stuff that has been given to him:1例句.
2

2..of 都有用.We must know what use he makes of them.
第一个句子中的make.。我想知道他们之间有区别吗?可以混用吗?
谢谢一楼对问题的回答..out of和第二个句子中的make ....制造的意思1.The greatest thing a man can do in this world is to make the most possible out of the stuff that has been given to him
bdgkhzy 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2010-01-20 最佳答案
to make ___ out of ___ 把……变成/弄成……
(example: Mike makes salad out of lettuce.)

to make use of ___ 利用
(example: Mike makes use of a fork.)

understand now?

其他回答

meet met met
ride rode ridden
sing sang sung
sleep slept slept
speak spoke spoken
sweep swept swept
swim swam swum
take took taken
teach taught taught
tell told told
think thought thought
throw threw thrown
wake woke woken
wear wore worn
win won won
write wrote written
leave left left
bring brought btought
can could could*
worry worried worried*
try tried tried*
use used used*
understand understood understood
watch watched watched
shop shoped shoped*
play played played
ask asked asked*
like liked liked*
jump jumped jumped*
help helped helped*
travel travelled travelled
study studyed studyed
ski skied skied*
带*号的是不确定的 因为不常用所以我也不大清楚 但应该是没错 应为都属于规则动词变化 怎么样 还行不
25495079 | 发布于2010-01-24
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消