求电影《刮痧》影评 英文版的 30

如题
ps:在线翻译的不要
我有更好的答案
邀请更新
2009-11-13 最佳答案
ua Sha, known as kerik in Indonesia, slice of water buffalo horn, or even a slice of ginger. In Asia it is usually done with a coin. A simple cap with a rounded edge is quite good to use and available in most homes in the West. It was not commonly done with wood, but if smooth and the right edge it could be. There is a teaching text in English called Gua Sha. A Traditional Technique for Modern Practice: Gua Sha: Step-by-Step, by Arya Nielsen, and a teaching video, this is a story that repeats itself many times in the area where many oriental immigrants lives and all of these are due to simple misunderstanding between cultures, Chinese soup spoon, and the story begins here, when the visiting grandpa who does not speak any English used this traditional practice to treat the grandson when both son and daughter-in-law were at work.

Sadly, in US. It works in similar principles like that of acupuncture/acupressure/massage. This method would inevitably leave bruise on the skin.If an acupuncturist is trained in Classical Chinese medicine, they will do this technique in their practice for pain, and for acute or chronic illness.

Gua Sha is a treatment in traditional oriental medicine in which a wooden board repeatedly slides across the patient's acupuncture/acupressure/massage points, Cao Gio in Vietnam (see Harvey Keitel's The Three Seasons) and khoud lam in Laos is a legitimate and effective therapy

印刷工Ben

采纳率:37% 擅长: 暂未定制

其他回答

Parts of the movie', his Chinese culture, and the new American world he's dialog are only in Chinese and I've yet to find a DVD with English subtitles, although it'. The credits are a combination of Chinese and English, an ordeal that forces him to examine the validity of some of the most vital things he thought he knew about his identityGua Sha (The Treatment) shows how a person'. Da Tong experiences an excruciatingly painful and difficult struggle while trying to protect his son;d chosen as his home.

The movie showed me how normal it is for people to look for ways that their culture is superior to others' and how the misunderstandings arising from different cultural perspectives can seem very large, but can be nullified with simple, 2-sided explanations when people are willing to listen.

It appears this film is not readily available in the USA, holding true to the integration of both worlds, but it's easy to get the gist of what's going on during those short passages;s the best I've seen at highlighting the differences between American and Chinese culture;s cultural beliefs are so deeply set within oneself that it is usually impossible to examine why you do most anything. The invisible nature of one's cultural beliefs also makes it difficult to impossible to explain yourself to others when questioned, from how you dress and talk to whom you love and respect and how you show it
展开
筵彬 | 发布于2012-02-26
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消