英语and的用法

A(复数)and B(单数)后面接is还是are
lrs1700 问题未开放回答
推荐于2016-02-28 05:03:32 最佳答案
 

例如;both.由and/.

当and连接的并列名词词组带有each,every,或者many a 等限定词时...

Good and bad taste are inculcated by example:

由and/both, indeed every hour of the day:

Each man and each woman there is asked to help,可根据主语的意义决定谓语动词的单、复数形式.and连接的并列结构作主语..and连接的并列主语的主谓一致的用法,谓语动词通常用单数。

例如, produces some change in the magical hues and shapes of these mountains:

Pancakes and syrup is a tasty breakfast.

The number and diversity of British newspaper is considerable.

Every flower and every bush is to be cut down.

Every change of season, every change of weather

ezuojuju

采纳率:36% 擅长: 英语考试

其他回答

用are 多看美剧 这些语法就都会了
dc880601 | 发布于2009-10-24
评论
are
哪怕是单数and单数后面也用are的
紫霞之梦 | 发布于2009-10-24
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消