lag 是什么意思?

匿名
推荐于2016-03-22 06:11:58 最佳答案
stave

动词lag.
我们出去散步时.
同义词,孩子们总是落在后面, meanwhile

3。

2。

4:
名词lag.
那小男孩儿不 久就走不动了, jug, 远远落在(其他人的)后面lag, gaol:
1. 走得慢,滞后
v, retardation

2, fall back:

1, jail. hang (back) or fall (behind) in movement, as with coins

4:

1. one of several thin slats of wood forming the sides of a barrel or bucket
同义词, or period and another
同义词, process. Interest lags in such matters, immure, remand

3:dawdle. 落后, progress: [ læ. 落后
vi, fall behind

2. I felt completely disorientated with the jet lag. The small boy soon became tired and lagged far behind (the rest of the walkers),落后

例句与用法, etc. throw or pitch at a mark. The children always lag behind when we go for a walk, incarcerate:imprison. There was a long lag in forwarding mail to us. the act of slowing down or falling behind
同义词:interim:slowdown.
转寄给我们的邮件晚了很久才拿到. lock up or confine。

3, put away, development.
对这类事情的兴趣慢慢减少了.

5.
我乘长途飞机后因生理节奏失调而感到昏昏沉沉的.

英英解释, meantime. the time between one event, in or as in a jail
同义词, put behind bars;g ]

n

其他回答

baidu.com/baidu?ie=gb2312&bs=&sr=&z=&ct=1048576&cl=3&f=8&word=lag" target="_blank">http://www.baidu://www
窒息的月亮 | 发布于2006-08-30 17:45
评论
延迟,
so lag,太卡
qian900 | 发布于2012-07-29 21:53
评论
n.
落后, 囚犯, 迟延, 桶板, 防护套
adj.
最后的
vi.
缓缓而行, 滞后
vt.
落后于, 押往监狱, 加上外套
darkwingsshin | 发布于2006-08-30 17:47
评论
差的
dinglei0128 | 发布于2006-08-30 17:51
评论
收起 其他2条回答

为您推荐: