五月天3分钟英语演讲短文

大学报告用的。因为要背下来,所以最好简单点!要有翻译啊!不管什么了只要给我篇简单的英语演讲稿就好了... 大学报告用的。因为要背下来,所以最好简单点!要有翻译啊!
不管什么了
只要给我篇简单的英语演讲稿就好了
展开
最佳答案
447875807
推荐于2017-11-22
447875807
采纳数:8 获赞数:179 LV4
擅长:暂未定制
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
我给你找了几篇英语故事,但时间的长短主要靠你自己把握,最好多练习几遍后,估计好时间,希望下面几个故事是你想要的:

NO.1 Every Bush and Tree Looks Like an Enemy

During the Eastern Jin Dynasty, Fu Jian, king of the State of Qin, controlled northern China. In the year383, Fu Jian led 900,000 infantry and cavalry troops to assault the State of Jin which was south of the Yangtze River. Xie Shi and Xie Xuan, senior generals of the Jin army, led 80,000 troops to offer resistance. Knowing that the Jin army was short of men, Fu Jian wanted to seize this opportunity of being much more numerous in armed forces to stage a quick attack.
Unexpectedly, the van of Fu Jian's army of 250,000 troops was defeated in the Shouchun area by an ingenious military move of the Jin army and suffered heavy losses. The senior general of the van of Fu Jian's army was killed, and there were heavy casualties of more than 10,000 soldiers. Fu Jian's army was dispirited and its morale was shaken. Many soldiers were in such a great panic that they waited for opportunities to run away. Standing on the city wall of the Shouchun City, Fu Jian and his brother Fu Rong saw that the ranks of the Jin army were in good order and that the morale of the Jin army was high. Turning to his brother, Fu Jian said, "What a powerful enemy this is! Why did people say that the Jin army was short of men?" He deeply regretted that he had taken the enemy too lightly.
Overshadowed by the disastrous defeat, Fu Jian ordered his troops to be deployed in battle formation on the north side of the Feishui River, in an attempt to regain the initiative by relying on the superior geographical conditions. Then Xie Shi and Xie Xuan, the senior generals of the Jin army, suggested that Fu Jian's army retreat a little bit, leaving some space, so that the Jin army could cross the river to conduct ooperations. Fu Jian thought that his chance had come, believing that the senior generals of the Jin army did not have the elementary knowledge of warfare. It was his plan to stage a sudden attack while the troops of the Jin army was busy crossing the river, and he was sure that his plan would word. So he willingly accepted the suggestion of the Jin army.
Unexpectedly, the moment the order to retreat was given, Fu Jian's troops were utterly routed and could by no means be controlled. Taking advantage of this favorable situation, the Jin army crossed the river, pursuing and attacking the enemy. The trooops of Fu Jian's army threw away everything in headlong flight, and the field was littered with the corpses of the soldiers of Fu Jian's army. Fu Rong was killed in the tangled fighting, and Fu Jian was hit by an arrow and ran away. The Jin army won a brilliant victory by defeating a big army with its limited armed forces.
This story comes from "The Life of Fu Jian" in the volume "Records" of The History of the Jin Dynasty. The set phrase "every bush and tree looks like an enemy" is subsequently used to refer to a state of extreme nervousness.

NO.2 愚公移山

Once upon a time, there was a large mountain called Tai-Ying which sat between Old Man Yu and the nearest village. Every day, Old Man Yu had to walk many extra miles in order to circle around Tai-Ying, and finally he decided to simply move the mountain out of his way.
Old Man Yu called together his children and grandchildren. "I am going to move Tai-Ying."
The family cheered.
The youngest stood and asked where the moutain could be moved.
Old Man Yu thought for a second. "I will dump it in the sea."
Again the family cheered, and promised to help make his dream a reality.
Now, as everyone knows, it is no small matter to move a mountain, and this mountain was no exception. After a year, only a tiny portion of Tai-Ying had been carted to the sea.
A shopkeeper in the village laughed at Old Man Yu. "Your dream is foolish. You are old, and Tai-Ying is monstrous."
Old Man Yu shook his head and smiled. "You are right, but your vision is short. I have children who have children who will bear more children. As time goes on, I get stronger and the mountain grows weaker. Tai-Ying will be moved."
And so it was.

NO.3 AN UNREQUITED KINDNESS

The fable the Wolf of Zhongshan has been attributed to various authors of the Tang, Song and Ming dynasties, but the happenings are simple and consistent. It runs as follows:
Master Dongguo, a pedantic teacher and follower of Mohism, was ready to help anyone in distress, whosoever he might be and regardless of the circumstances. One day on a journey through the Zhongshan Mountain, he came across a wounded wolf being pursued by the hunting party of the Viscount Zhao Jianzi. At bay, the wolf glibly and fawningly begged the master to help him. The old man saw a chance to act on the Mohist doctrine of "universal fraternity". At the risk of incurring the displeasure of the nobleman, he took the books out of his travelling bag and put the wolf in. When the Viscount came along and enquired if he had seen a wolf in flight, Master Dongguo lied, saying that he had noticed nothing unusual. The hunters galloped on.
However, when the wolf was let out of the bag, he showed his true features. He said he was hungry; since the master was so kind as to have helped him once, he might as well do it again by allowing himself to be eaten. Furthermore, he bad been nearly suffocated in that beg a little while before, and that gave him another reason to avenge himself on the poor master. Now it was Master Dongguo's turn to take to his heels.
An old man came along leaning on a staff and asked what was the matter. Master Dongguo and the wolf gave their respective arguments and asked him to make a judgment. The old man thought over the situation for a few moments and said, "Mister Wolf should go back into the bag and if he is really tormented, then Master Dongguo should be eaten by him".
The wolf got into the bag again and it was tied up as before.
"What are you waiting for?" asked the old man to Dongguo. "Why don't you kill him right now?"
Only then did the master wake up to reality. And the wolf was put to death.
This fable is so well known among the Chinese that "Master Dongguo" is a synonym for a pedantic person and the "Wolf of Zhongshan", for an ingrate. And creations of handicraft art based on this theme, as they occasionally are, serve as constant reminders that the incorrigibly wicked are not to be appeased.

3回答者: 永恒de123 - 兵卒 一级
zhangxinyu0629
2009-09-10
zhangxinyu0629
采纳数:32 获赞数:203 LV5
擅长:华语流行乐
向TA提问 私信TA
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
盛夏光年里的我
2009-09-11
盛夏光年里的我
采纳数:19 获赞数:135 LV4
擅长:华人明星
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
这个五月天贴吧 都有的额
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
l12345ee
2009-09-17
l12345ee
采纳数:4 获赞数:323 LV2
擅长:暂未定制
向TA提问 私信TA
展开全部
NO.1 Every Bush and Tree Looks Like an Enemy

During the Eastern Jin Dynasty, Fu Jian, king of the State of Qin, controlled northern China. In the year383, Fu Jian led 900,000 infantry and cavalry troops to assault the State of Jin which was south of the Yangtze River. Xie Shi and Xie Xuan, senior generals of the Jin army, led 80,000 troops to offer resistance. Knowing that the Jin army was short of men, Fu Jian wanted to seize this opportunity of being much more numerous in armed forces to stage a quick attack.
Unexpectedly, the van of Fu Jian's army of 250,000 troops was defeated in the Shouchun area by an ingenious military move of the Jin army and suffered heavy losses. The senior general of the van of Fu Jian's army was killed, and there were heavy casualties of more than 10,000 soldiers. Fu Jian's army was dispirited and its morale was shaken. Many soldiers were in such a great panic that they waited for opportunities to run away. Standing on the city wall of the Shouchun City, Fu Jian and his brother Fu Rong saw that the ranks of the Jin army were in good order and that the morale of the Jin army was high. Turning to his brother, Fu Jian said, "What a powerful enemy this is! Why did people say that the Jin army was short of men?" He deeply regretted that he had taken the enemy too lightly.
Overshadowed by the disastrous defeat, Fu Jian ordered his troops to be deployed in battle formation on the north side of the Feishui River, in an attempt to regain the initiative by relying on the superior geographical conditions. Then Xie Shi and Xie Xuan, the senior generals of the Jin army, suggested that Fu Jian's army retreat a little bit, leaving some space, so that the Jin army could cross the river to conduct ooperations. Fu Jian thought that his chance had come, believing that the senior generals of the Jin army did not have the elementary knowledge of warfare. It was his plan to stage a sudden attack while the troops of the Jin army was busy crossing the river, and he was sure that his plan would word. So he willingly accepted the suggestion of the Jin army.
Unexpectedly, the moment the order to retreat was given, Fu Jian's troops were utterly routed and could by no means be controlled. Taking advantage of this favorable situation, the Jin army crossed the river, pursuing and attacking the enemy. The trooops of Fu Jian's army threw away everything in headlong flight, and the field was littered with the corpses of the soldiers of Fu Jian's army. Fu Rong was killed in the tangled fighting, and Fu Jian was hit by an arrow and ran away. The Jin army won a brilliant victory by defeating a big army with its limited armed forces.
This story comes from "The Life of Fu Jian" in the volume "Records" of The History of the Jin Dynasty. The set phrase "every bush and tree looks like an enemy" is subsequently used to refer to a state of extreme nervousness.

NO.2 愚公移山

Once upon a time, there was a large mountain called Tai-Ying which sat between Old Man Yu and the nearest village. Every day, Old Man Yu had to walk many extra miles in order to circle around Tai-Ying, and finally he decided to simply move the mountain out of his way.
Old Man Yu called together his children and grandchildren. "I am going to move Tai-Ying."
The family cheered.
The youngest stood and asked where the moutain could be moved.
Old Man Yu thought for a second. "I will dump it in the sea."
Again the family cheered, and promised to help make his dream a reality.
Now, as everyone knows, it is no small matter to move a mountain, and this mountain was no exception. After a year, only a tiny portion of Tai-Ying had been carted to the sea.
A shopkeeper in the village laughed at Old Man Yu. "Your dream is foolish. You are old, and Tai-Ying is monstrous."
Old Man Yu shook his head and smiled. "You are right, but your vision is short. I have children who have children who will bear more children. As time goes on, I get stronger and the mountain grows weaker. Tai-Ying will be moved."
And so it was.

NO.3 AN UNREQUITED KINDNESS

The fable the Wolf of Zhongshan has been attributed to various authors of the Tang, Song and Ming dynasties, but the happenings are simple and consistent. It runs as follows:
Master Dongguo, a pedantic teacher and follower of Mohism, was ready to help anyone in distress, whosoever he might be and regardless of the circumstances. One day on a journey through the Zhongshan Mountain, he came across a wounded wolf being pursued by the hunting party of the Viscount Zhao Jianzi. At bay, the wolf glibly and fawningly begged the master to help him. The old man saw a chance to act on the Mohist doctrine of "universal fraternity". At the risk of incurring the displeasure of the nobleman, he took the books out of his travelling bag and put the wolf in. When the Viscount came along and enquired if he had seen a wolf in flight, Master Dongguo lied, saying that he had noticed nothing unusual. The hunters galloped on.
However, when the wolf was let out of the bag, he showed his true features. He said he was hungry; since the master was so kind as to have helped him once, he might as well do it again by allowing himself to be eaten. Furthermore, he bad been nearly suffocated in that beg a little while before, and that gave him another reason to avenge himself on the poor master. Now it was Master Dongguo's turn to take to his heels.
An old man came along leaning on a staff and asked what was the matter. Master Dongguo and the wolf gave their respective arguments and asked him to make a judgment. The old man thought over the situation for a few moments and said, "Mister Wolf should go back into the bag and if he is really tormented, then Master Dongguo should be eaten by him".
The wolf got into the bag again and it was tied up as before.
"What are you waiting for?" asked the old man to Dongguo. "Why don't you kill him right now?"
Only then did the master wake up to reality. And the wolf was put to death.
This fable is so well known among the Chinese that "Master Dongguo" is a synonym for a pedantic person and the "Wolf of Zhongshan", for an ingrate. And creations of handicraft art based on this theme, as they occasionally are, serve as constant reminders that the incorrigibly wicked are not to be appeased.
这些还不错就看你能不能背下来
已赞过 已踩过<
你对这个回答的评价是?
评论 收起
收起 其他1条回答