insist 的用法

简明扼要~~~谢谢
雅米咯 问题未开放回答
邀请更新
2009-08-23 最佳答案
坚决要求”讲时, 定要
insist on sb; 坚决主张,用虚拟语气。如.

当儿子提议星期天去公园时:

When the son suggested that they should go to the park on Sunday, the expression on his father’s face suggested that he agreed with him,父亲用表情表示了默许。

They insisted that he (should)be present at the ceremony.

他们坚决要求他出席这次典礼。

He insisted that he was innocent.=He insisted on his innocence.

他坚持说自己是无辜的。
insist
[in5sist]
vi.
坚持; 坚决认为(on, upon)
坚决要求.'s innocence
坚持认为某人无罪
insist on a point
强调一点
insist on being present
坚持要求出席
I insisted on his coming with us.
我坚持要求他和我们一起来。
I insist that you (should) be present.
请您务必到场。
They insisted that she (should) be invitedinsist 用法与suggest 相似。insist作“坚持”说时,要用陈述语气;作“坚决主张

其他回答

insist on doing s.th ;insist 加that从句
都是坚持做某事的意思
冰雪X倾城 | 发布于2013-01-22
评论

为您推荐:

×

类别

我们会通过消息、邮箱等方式尽快将举报结果通知您。

说明

0/200

提交
取消