《Tonight I celebrate my love》歌词的中文意思是什么 10

推荐于2016-04-01 20:04:34 最佳答案
《Tonight i celebrate my love》
(今夜庆祝我的爱情)
演唱:Roberta Flack&Peabo Bryson
所属专辑:《Love 101 : 101 Ways To Say I Love You》
发行时间:2009年2月9日

歌词:
Tonight I celebrate my love
今晚我为爱情庆祝
Tonight I celebrate my love for you
今晚我为你庆祝爱情
It seems the natural thing to do
那是件再自然不过的事
Tonight no one's gonna find us
今晚没有人会找到我们
We'll leave the world behind us
我们将世界抛诸脑後
When I make love to you
当我与你做爱的时候
Tonight I celebrate my love for you
今晚我为你庆祝爱情
And hope that deep inside you'll feel it too
深深的期望你也能感受到
Tonight our spirits will be climbing to a sky filled up with diamonds
今夜我俩灵魂将飞升到那钻石满溢的天空
When I make love to you tonight
当我与你做爱的时候......今晚
Tonight I celebrate my love for you
今晚我为你庆祝爱情
And that midnight sun is gonna come shining through
午夜的太阳将光芒四射
Tonight there'll be no distance between us
今晚我俩之间将没有距离
What I want most to do
我最想做的
is to get close to you tonight
就是靠近你,在今晚
Tonight I celebrate my love for you
今晚我为你庆祝爱情
And soon this old world will seem brand new
这个老旧的世界即将变得焕然一新
Tonight we will both discover
今晚我俩将发现
how friends turn into lovers
朋友如何能成为情人
When I make love to you
当我和你做爱的时候

穿越天空的企鹅

采纳率:77% 来自团队:星之浩可 擅长: 电脑/网络 娱乐休闲

其他回答

今晚我为你庆祝我的爱情
它似乎是一件很自然的事情
今晚没人找的到我们
在这之后我们将离开这个世界
当我向你示爱的时候
今晚我为你庆祝我的爱情
希望你也同样感同身受
今晚我们的精神世界将升华
为了用钻石填满整个天空
今晚当我向你示爱的时候
今晚我为你庆祝我的爱情
夜半太阳传出华丽的光亮
今晚我们之间将没有任何距离
我最想做的就是靠近你
今晚
今晚我为你庆祝我的爱情
随即原来的世界将全新的展现在我们面前
今晚我们都将知道我们是怎么从朋友变成爱人的
当我想你示爱的时候
今晚我为你庆祝我的爱情
夜半太阳传出华丽的光亮
今晚我们之间将没有任何距离
我最想做的就是靠近你
今晚我为你庆祝我的爱情
今晚
本回答被提问者采纳
465743256 | 推荐于2016-12-02 04:28:40
评论
Tonight,I Celebrate My Love(今夜倾诉我的爱) Tonight I celebrate my love for you It seems the natural thing to do Tonight no one s gonna find us We ll leave the world behind us When I make love to you Tonight I celebrate my love for you And hope that deep inside you ll feel it too Tonight our spirits will be climbing To a sky filled up with diamonds When I make love to you, tonight Tonight I celebrate my love for you And that midnight sun is gonna come shining through Tonight there ll be no distance between us What I want most to do, is to get close to you Tonight Tonight I celebrate my love for you And soon this old world will seem brand new Tonight we will both discover how friends turn into lovers When I make love to you Tonight I celebrate my love to you And the midnight sun is gonna come shining through Tonight there ll be no distance between us What I want most to do, is to get close to yo... 展开
huhuzueiai | 发布于2009-07-31 02:49
评论

为您推荐: